• Anna Dolan, Jane Chernack, Jonathan Tunstall, Peggy Robles Alvarado. Photos by Pat Swain.

Schools

These schools have had teachers inducted as Fellows to The Academy for Teachers.

Click on a school to see the teachers’ names.

  • “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

    • Watfa Shama

    753K The Brooklyn School for Career Development

    • Denis Kogan

    826NYC

    • Mariama Lockington

    A. Philip Randolph Campus High School

    • Michael Dodes

    Abraham Joshua Heschel School

    • Austin Davis

    Abraham Lincoln High School

    • Alyson Dame

    Academy for Scholarship and Entrepreneurship

    • Ray Morales

    Academy for Young Writers

    • Corinne Cornibe
    • Sabrina Miller
    • Heather Nordstrom

    Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology

    • Natalie Martinez

    Academy of Hospitality and Tourism

    • Diana Calixte
    • Marcia Wiltshire

    Academy of the City Charter School

    • Dorothy Bukantz
    • Richard Lee
    • Barrie Miskin
    • Alan Nunez
    • Pily Quintanilla

    Academy of Urban Planning

    • Aisha Haynes Harrison
    • Deadra Nelson-Mason
    • Yelena Palleiro

    Achievement First Bushwick Middle School

    • Erin Coulter

    Albert Einstein Intermediate School

    • Mark Mulholland

    American Sign Language and English Lower School

    • Ellen Manobla
    • Sara Lissa Paulson
    • Gary Wellbrock

    Archbishop Molloy High School

    • Elizabeth Murdocca

    Ardsley Union Free School District

    • Laura Frese

    Avenues: The World School

    • Brendan Dolan
    • Tim Steffan

    Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

    • Adrian Agredo
    • Beatrice Birch
    • Paula Burleigh
    • Stephen Chaterpaul
    • Kyung Cho
    • David Clark
    • Nathaniel Cooper
    • Jennifer Cordi
    • Anna Dolan
    • Paul DuCett
    • Daniel Freund
    • Chris Gagstetter
    • Denice Gamper
    • Jesse Garces Kiley
    • Julia Guerra
    • Arturo Hale
    • Michael Lerner
    • Pearl Marasigan
    • Rene Marion
    • Elizabeth Poreba
    • Jenny Tibbels-Jordan
    • Meghann Walk

    Bard High School Early College – Queens

    • Haroula Argiros
    • Ian Bickford
    • Jess Hinds
    • Laura Hymson
    • Stephanie Kadison
    • Jennifer Kaplan
    • Sara Machleder
    • Kristy McMorris
    • Suneeta Paroly
    • Zohra Saed

    Baruch College Campus High School

    • Danielle Carniaux
    • Scot Nourok
    • Rita Ross
    • Aaron Sparrow

    Bayside High School

    • Christine Musich

    Beacon School

    • Jo Ann Cimato
    • Bayard Faithfull
    • Harry Feder
    • Sarah Fink
    • Daniel Guralnick
    • Ann Hanin
    • Kevin Jacobs
    • Ruth Lacey
    • Dale Lally
    • Richard Miller
    • Lola Oyediran
    • Tara Rana
    • Jake Rosen
    • Arend Thorp
    • Mary Whittemore

    Bergen County Academies

    • William Hathaway

    Berkeley Carroll School

    • Geoff Agnor
    • Erika Drezner
    • Carmine Giovino
    • Peter Holsberg
    • Justin Indovina
    • Yabome Kabla
    • Elizabeth Luscombe
    • Kate Mollica
    • Jane Moore
    • Hillary Rubenstein
    • Lorne Swarthout

    Birch Wathen Lenox

    • Elisabeth Bronheim
    • Ben DiNardo
    • Lori Kennedy
    • Woody March-Steinman
    • Jessamin Swearingen

    Booker T. Washington Middle School

    • Donivan Barton
    • Andrew Bergen
    • Rob Erickson
    • Elizabeth McNulty
    • Liz McNulty
    • Alison Merkel
    • Carley Ross
    • Susan Trout
    • Erica Williams
    • Danielle Zipkin

    Brearley School

    • Patricia Aakre
    • Matt Aiken
    • Anna Bialobroda
    • Annie Byerly
    • Luigi Cicala
    • Robert Duke
    • Jane Fried
    • Natasha Gray
    • Whitney Jacobs
    • Karyn Joaquino
    • Jody Krause
    • Penelope Lemire
    • Sylvie Lucile
    • Tom March
    • Gail Marcus
    • David Moroney
    • Karen Nedbal
    • Heyden Rostow
    • Tara Safronoff
    • Laurie Seminara
    • Lorre Snyder
    • Elizabeth Stainton
    • Rudrananth (Rudy) Sundar
    • Katherine Swett
    • Dara Tesse
    • Randi Timan
    • Tom Wright

    Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics

    • Patrick Callahan

    Bronx Charter School for the Arts

    • Jessica Marshall

    Bronx Dance Academy MS 308

    • Kelly Garcia

    Bronx Early College Academy

    • Douglas White

    Bronx Envision Academy

    • Emily Shu

    Bronx High School for Writing and Community

    • Meline Elleston

    Bronx High School of Science

    • Neil Farley

    Bronx High School of Science

    • Todd Davis

    Bronx Leadership Academy

    • Patricia Cortez

    Bronx Leadership Academy II

    • Rachel Fishkis
    • Jaime Guarnaccia
    • Katie Jacobson
    • Stephanie Lee
    • Brandon Lewis
    • Taryn Martinez
    • Jeffrey Mastin

    Bronx Park Middle School

    • Christina Taylor

    Bronx Prep Charter School

    • Geoffrey Kiorpes

    Bronx School of Law and Finance

    • Lisa Coxson
    • Louise Michaud

    Bronx Writing Academy

    • Heidi (Susan) Krueger

    Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School

    • Sandra Soto

    Brooklyn High School for the Arts

    • Frank Proudfoot

    Brooklyn Latin High School

    • Michael Caputo
    • Katherine Clark
    • Meghan Dunn
    • Ryan Joyce
    • Rachel Pitkin
    • Julia Rose
    • Jennifer Snyder

    Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

    • Adam Chasen
    • Scott Henstrand
    • Melissa McClure-Valencia
    • Glen Meinschen

    Brooklyn School for Global Studies

    • William Bausch

    Brooklyn Technical High School

    • Christian Clarke
    • Tena Cohen
    • Meghan Dunn
    • Liz Filippelli
    • Bruce Greenspan
    • Stephen Harris
    • Geraldine Lapierre
    • Evan Losow
    • Susan Mehlman
    • Risa Parlo
    • Tim Ree
    • Monica Rowley
    • Danny Schott
    • Stephanie Tzall

    Brooklyn Transition Center P373K

    • Maura Flanagan

    Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

    • May Man
    • Jessica Norris
    • Mandy Rice

    Broome Street Academy

    • Sarah Johnston

    Browning School

    • Mary Bosworth
    • Emilie Wolf

    Buckley School

    • David Elgart
    • Nicholas Frankfurt
    • Joy Hurd
    • Alexandra Jervis
    • Greg O'Melia
    • Elizabeth Wainwright
    • Scott Wickham

    Bushwick School for Social Justice

    • Chris MacDevitt

    Caedmon School

    • Kristina Bakker
    • Nolan Crohn
    • Tyler Jennings
    • Kathleen Kilbane
    • Drew Kindred
    • Eliana Lane
    • Elena Lewis
    • Amy McGregor
    • Norman Nathanson
    • Bryan Storti
    • Matthew Stuart
    • Meredith Woodruff

    Castle Hill Middle School 127

    • Deven Black

    Cathedral School

    • Jennifer Stalec

    Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music

    • Emily Brewster

    Center School

    • Suzanne Bellavance
    • Miae Chin
    • Tekle Eckrich
    • Denise Hand
    • Timothy Holst
    • Chad Marshall
    • Deborah Marx
    • Bronwyn Ryan
    • Carolyn Tacey
    • Damon Thomas
    • Peter Valdez
    • Michael Veve

    Central Park East High School

    • Ivelisse Brannon
    • Jason Lang
    • Joseph Moll

    Central Park East II MS

    • Clarissa Lynn

    Chapin School

    • Catherine Bender
    • Michael Davis
    • Patricia Hayot
    • Jill Hirsch

    Cinema School

    • Preya Singh

    City and Country School

    • Alfrida Tozieva

    City Knoll Middle School

    • Katie Pennings

    City School of the Arts

    • Emily Badillo
    • Alissa Koerner
    • Kate Quarfordt

    City-As-School High School

    • Andrew Ahn
    • Vielca Anglin
    • Maria Bermudez
    • Melissa Birnbaum
    • Alan Cheng
    • Vincent David
    • Elana Eisen-Markowitz
    • Tiffany Jones
    • Sabrina Mashburn
    • Marcus McArthur
    • R. Ummi Modeste Rogerson
    • Sara Lissa Paulson
    • Rich Risio
    • Adam Santos
    • J.P. Scheneider
    • Rachel Seher
    • Holly Spinelli

    Clinton School for Writers and Artists

    • Stephanie Balascio-Koenig
    • Stephanie Belascio-Koenig
    • Richard Matthew Greenawalt
    • Naimah Hasan
    • Naimah Hassan
    • Aleksandra Schilis
    • Eric Stanton

    Cobble Hill High School for American Studies

    • Cayden Lovejoy

    Collegiate School

    • Lynn Chandhok
    • Paige Sweet

    Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

    • Eric Conrad
    • Sarah Cusick
    • Heather Denbow
    • Sara Moldofsky
    • Lynn Schulte

    Columbia Secondary School for Math Science Eng

    • Kristen Birchard
    • Stephen Meinschein

    Community Roots Charter School

    • Erin Carstensen

    Curtis High School

    • Sean Cogan
    • Alia Jackson
    • Ray Scro
    • Cadence Turner

    Dalton School

    • Angelo Bove
    • Jordan Brown
    • Gordon Campbell
    • Felix Cortes
    • Paula Cuello
    • Catherine Edwards
    • Roxanne Feldman
    • William Fisher
    • Charlie Forster
    • Kevin Gallagher
    • Chris Hood
    • Mike Hyatt
    • Sarah Kerman
    • Lori Langer de Ramirez
    • Stephen Mak
    • Jen Neubauer
    • Blake Pearson
    • Joe Quain
    • Lillian Redl
    • Kevin Slick
    • Randi Sloan
    • Hugh Thornton
    • Lisa Waller
    • Michael Warren

    Democracy Prep Charter School

    • Rashid Duroseau

    Democracy Prep Endurance Charter School

    • Justin Smith

    DeWitt Clinton High School

    • Clare Hagan
    • Raymond Pultinas

    Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

    • Delia Alexander
    • Lindsay Brown
    • Desiree Howard
    • Pamela Price-Haynes
    • Jonathan Tunstall

    Dwight Englewood School

    • Daniel Carragher
    • Marisol Diaz

    Dwight School

    • Elaine Natalicchi
    • Glenn Rubic

    Eagle Academy for Young Men of Southeast Queens

    • Jing Han

    East Bronx Academy for The Future

    • Jasper DeAntonio
    • Kevin McCormack

    East Harlem School

    • Kevin Rohn

    East Side Community High School

    • Yolanda Betances
    • Desiree Borrero
    • Cesar Cordova
    • Kimberly Dempsey
    • Nicole Dixon
    • Joanna Dolgin
    • Mark Federman
    • Kate Jensen
    • Vernon Johnson
    • Amber Joseph
    • Kim Kelly
    • Leigh Klonsky
    • Danny Lora
    • Chris Osorio
    • Ileana Solla
    • Andrea Swenson
    • Joseph Vincente
    • Benjamin Wides
    • Danielle Williams

    East Side Middle School

    • Greg Cesa
    • Alejandro Forigua
    • Emilie Fure
    • David Getz
    • Liliette Guzman-Cabrera
    • Denise Halpin
    • Lis Hamilton
    • Jay Lyons
    • Ali Mainhart
    • Melissa Nathan
    • Alison Solomon
    • Anita Yu

    East West School of International Studies

    • Amy Matthusen

    Edward B. Shallow School

    • Nancy Kaplan

    Edward R. Murrow High School

    • Michael Ehrlich
    • Joseph Elliot

    Eleanor Roosevelt High School

    • Scott Anderson
    • Laurie Bernstein
    • Patrick Curran
    • Peter D'Amico
    • Robert Gladding
    • Gustavo Goncalves
    • Jennifer Hinchy
    • Yeou-Jey Hsu
    • Chin-Sung Lin
    • Arturo Molina
    • Bill O'Sullivan
    • Adrienne Rubin
    • Howard Schott
    • Mark Strasser

    ELLIS Preparatory Academy

    • Pamela Gordon
    • Kristin Lawlor

    Essex High School

    • Yvonne Reynolds

    Essex Street Academy

    • Chris Barley
    • Stacy Blair
    • Erin Carstensen
    • Sara Katz
    • Rosa Moshi
    • Jennifer Platow
    • Nathan Prescott
    • Thai Sanders
    • (John) Jackson Shafer
    • Wallace Simpson
    • Monique Velazquez
    • Cynthia Ware
    • Adrienne West
    • Lynn Yellen

    Ethical Culture Fieldston School

    • Gerald Blaney
    • Roy Blumenfeld
    • Larry Buskey
    • Karen Freede
    • Jonathan Lambert
    • Michael Morse
    • Clare Mottola
    • William Norman
    • Stephanie Stone
    • Aline Voldoire
    • Howard Waldman
    • Michael Wilkinson

    Excellence Girls Middle Academy

    • Brenda Healy

    Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

    • Dana Nelson

    Facing History School

    • Lindsay Bean
    • Lisa Dadush
    • Katie Joyce
    • Lara Maultasch
    • Talia Ofeck
    • Daniel Perkowski

    Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

    • Marc Skelton

    Fern Creek High School

    • Brent Peters

    Flushing International High School

    • Virginia Benayoun
    • Erin Dowding
    • Kevin Marquez
    • Katie Strauss
    • Lily Welsh
    • Jordan Wolf

    Food and Finance High School

    • Chris Burgos
    • Christopher Burgos

    Fordham High School of the Arts

    • Marlene May

    Forest Hills High School

    • Tricia Rattigan

    Fort Greene Preparatory Academy

    • Saranii Muller

    Fort Hamilton High School

    • Sabrina Jaafar
    • Robert (Bob) Lanaghan

    Frank McCourt High School

    • Vincent Joralemon

    Frederick Douglass Academy II

    • Elissa D'Elia
    • Osei Owusu-Afriyie

    Friends Seminary

    • Lisa Ammirati
    • David Bell
    • Steve Borowka
    • Dot Cates
    • Maria Fahey
    • Kristen Fairey
    • Kelly Grimmett
    • Elizabeth Grossi
    • Angela Hahn
    • Jason Craige Harris
    • Christel Johnson
    • Ariel Kitch
    • Robert (Bo) Lauder
    • Elise McLean
    • Jennifer Melaragno
    • Craig Saslow
    • Leitzel Schoen
    • Pankti Sevak
    • Constance Vidor
    • Wendy Wilderotter
    • Paula Zamora-Gonzalez

    George Westinghouse High School

    • Jeffrey Stephens-Prince

    Gorton High School

    • Erichsen Kollmar

    Grace Church School

    • Jean-Robert Andre
    • Sara Couri
    • George Davison
    • Chrissy Dilley
    • Giurissa Félix
    • Muna Gurung
    • Cynthia Jackson
    • Andrew Leonard
    • Jason McDonald
    • Beverly O'Mara
    • Brian Reilly
    • Rolando Ros
    • Susan Sterman-Jones
    • Mark Weinsier

    Gramercy Arts High School

    • Lisa Elkaabi

    Green Vale School

    • Nydia Aguirre-Calderon

    Greenwich Academy

    • Edwina Foster

    Greenwich Village PS 41

    • Vicki Sando

    Hackley School

    • Michael Bass
    • Tessa Johnson

    Harriet Tubman Charter School

    • Prashant Sitaram

    Harvest Collegiate High School

    • Fayette Colon
    • Steve Lazar
    • Colin McGrath
    • Adam Sanchez
    • David Sherrin
    • Andy Snyder
    • Nitzan Ziv
    • Andy del Calvo

    Hearing Education Services

    • Ilene Wittner

    Herman H. Lehman High School

    • James McSherry

    Hewitt School

    • Regina Barrett
    • Tim Clare
    • Edward Goodall
    • Tegan Morton
    • Elaine Scheger
    • Elizabeth Stevens
    • Alexia White

    High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

    • Jeffrey Ellis-Lee
    • Brendan Granstrand
    • Wayde Grinstead
    • Ben Posner
    • Daniel Wallace

    High School for Environmental Studies

    • Allyson Compton
    • Sari Rosenberg
    • Barbara Schwartz

    High School for Health Professions and Human Services

    • Arlene Ramos

    High School for Law and Public Service

    • Fred Arcoleo

    High School for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering at City College

    • Crystal Bonds

    High School for Youth and Community Development

    • Camille Boyd
    • James Cochran
    • Kristopher Lauricella

    High School of American Studies at Lehman College

    • Morgan Elinson
    • Michael Holmes
    • Arnold Mansdorf
    • Lauren Peterson
    • Pamela Sebastian Ridge
    • Alessandro Weiss

    High School of Art and Design

    • Angela Payne Harper

    High School of Economics and Finance

    • Yuderquelina Baez
    • Frank Biscardi
    • Se Jun (Sage) Kim
    • Pamela King
    • Mordecai Moore
    • Molly Niedbala

    High School of Language and Innovation

    • Santian Vataj

    Hillcrest High School

    • Nazila Ramjan

    Hillside School

    • David Felberbaum

    HoLa Hoboken Dual Language Charter School

    • Eugenio Negrete

    Horace Mann School

    • Rebecca Bahr
    • Harry Bauld
    • Michael Bromwell
    • Glenda Guerro
    • Caitlin Hickerson
    • Drew Samuels

    HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

    • Clare Bauman
    • Jeanine Boulay

    Hudson School

    • Derrick Ladson
    • Kay Magilavy
    • Paula Ohaus
    • Ari Räisä

    Hunter College Elementary School

    • Sasha Domnitz
    • Kate Macaulay
    • Kelly McDougall
    • Lindsey Stolarsky

    Hunter College High School

    • Kim Airoldi
    • Giovanna Assenso-Termini
    • Amelia Betancourt
    • Greg Boyle
    • Lourdie Castillo
    • Christopher Chilton
    • Rebecca Deans
    • Caitlin Donovan
    • Tony Fisher
    • Christina Gonzalez
    • Satinder Jawanda
    • Irving Kagan
    • Noah Kaminsky
    • Ross Kennedy-Shaffer
    • Sheila Krilov
    • Clare Kudera
    • John McGrew
    • Daniel Mozes
    • Kasumi Parker
    • Ross Pinkerton
    • Lois Refkin
    • Gilana Reiss
    • Joanne Roque
    • Lindsey Rossler-Stolarsky
    • Michael Stratechuk
    • Meg Sturiano
    • Liane Tomasetti
    • Chris Unruh
    • Stephen Young

    Hunters Point Community Middle School

    • Leah Grossman
    • Brandi Rottingen

    Hyde Leadership Charter School

    • Charles Rhyner

    I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School

    • Jean Goshko

    Ida Posner

    • Cynthia Smith

    International Community High School

    • Nicholas Deming
    • Josef Donnelly
    • Jim Nine

    International High School at Lafayette

    • Katie Dratz
    • Michele Hamilton
    • Matthew Hoffman
    • Jean Lee
    • Kara MacDevitt
    • Ryan Myrie
    • Robin Perenchio
    • Joel Troge

    International High School at Union Square

    • Amy Roberts

    International High School for Health Science

    • Elsie Dorzin

    Inwood Academy for Leadership Charter School

    • Chastidy Roman

    IS 190

    • Erika Gabela
    • Maribeth Whitehouse

    IS 392

    • Alise Braick

    IS 61 William A. Morris

    • Carmen Elias

    J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

    • Renee Melendez
    • Karen Phillips

    J.V.L. Wildcat Academy

    • Anthony Brown
    • Maria Brunesson
    • Lisa Wilde

    John Dewey High School

    • Marvin Siegfried

    KAPPA International High School

    • Lyndsay Lau

    KIPP Academy Elementary

    • Elissa Nieves

    KIPP NYC College Prep

    • Adrian Antao
    • Michael Becker
    • Julia Bovenzi
    • Daniel Currie
    • Mary Godwin
    • Kent Hansan
    • Emily Hart
    • Emmy Kang
    • Shirin McMillan
    • Lauren Rosenstein

    La Scuola d’Italia

    • Lucia Carbone

    Laboratory School of Finance and Technology

    • Ramon Gonzalez
    • Ismael Valentin

    LaGuardia High School

    • Danielle Berger
    • Stacey Cervellino
    • Soula Harisiadis
    • Elizabeth Healy
    • Linda Johnson
    • Robert Krausz
    • Heather Rippeteau
    • Neal Singh
    • Erik Sudduth
    • Emily Zdyrko

    Lakeland High School

    • Paul Mesches

    Leadership and Public Service High School

    • Emavieve Coles
    • Randy Spotts

    Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

    • Leonard Robertson
    • Mia Smith

    Long Island City High School

    • Luisa Cruz
    • Laura Molite

    Lorge School

    • Christina Stampolis

    Lycée Français de New York

    • Camille Barré
    • Margaret George
    • Carine Gibert
    • Jamie Laurens

  • Lyons Community School

    • James (Jonathan) Burke
    • Jody Madell
    • Joshua Paved
    • Jim Pratzon

    Mamaroneck Avenue Elementary School

    • Natalia Ortega-Brown

    Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics

    • David Deutsch
    • Alexa Encarnacion
    • Arsheen Sayeed

    Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

    • Elizabeth Acerra
    • Linda Eng
    • Raquel Hernandez
    • Jonathan Hull
    • George Loiodice
    • Chris Smith

    Manhattan Country School

    • Shani Brignolle
    • Alaina Daniels
    • Flannery Denny
    • Carolina Drake
    • Laleña Garcia
    • Maiya Jackson
    • Dan McCune
    • Ian Weill

    Manhattan Hunter Science High School

    • Eric Eisenstadt
    • Tamia Moore

    Manhattan International High School

    • Jane Chernack
    • Leah Jordano-Kudalis
    • Gallia Kassiano
    • Jane Lawrence
    • Bonnie MacSaveny

    Marble Hill High School for International Studies

    • Oanh Lo
    • James O'Connell
    • Nick Pesola

    Mark Twain IS 239 for the Gifted and Talented

    • Jeannie Cascio

    Marta Valle High School

    • Steven Aragona
    • Joe Tumbarello

    Marymount School of NYC

    • Patricia Bauer
    • Kim Boykin
    • Kate Carcaterra
    • Tim Herman
    • Ana Morris
    • Matthew Speiser

    Maspeth High School

    • James DiMeglio
    • Kathleen Durkin
    • Keith Powell

    Math and Science Exploratory School

    • Joy Canning
    • Deanna D'Onofrio
    • Michael Ensminger
    • Cheryl Grau
    • Cara Haft

    Maxine Greene High School For Imaginative Inquiry

    • Dan Coale
    • Stephen Noonan

    Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

    • Court King
    • Kimberly Scher

    Middlebury Bread Loaf School of English

    • Dixie Goswami

    Midwood High School

    • Bret Cohen
    • Sarah Feehan
    • Wendy Guida
    • Cathy Kaczmarek
    • Margaret Murphy
    • Eugene Resnick

    Millbrook School

    • Joel Bergstedt
    • Kevin Brown
    • Mark Clizbe
    • Kathy Havard

    Millennium Art Academy

    • Jocelyn Hall

    Millennium Brooklyn High School

    • Sylvia Beato
    • Margaret Connolly
    • Jennifer Greenman
    • Brittany Joslin
    • Brian McCarthy
    • Andrea Moverman
    • Anna Sasson
    • Erin Wentz

    Millennium High School

    • Jim Handel
    • Christopher O'Neill

    Mineola School District

    • Heather Dvorak

    Monmouth County Academy of Allied Health and Sciences

    • Andrew Judkis

    Montclair High School

    • Dawn DeMayo

    Moravian Academy

    • MacNair Randall

    Mott Haven Educational Campus

    • Jose Cosme

    MS 131

    • Matthew Sherman

    MS 258 Community Action School

    • Noah Foster

    MS 51 William Alexander School

    • Denise Galang
    • Anna Greenawalt

    Murry Bergtraum High School

    • Alex Pajares

    Neighborhood School

    • Grace Chang
    • Dara Corn
    • Tyler Domino
    • Corinthia Mirasol-Spath
    • Alexis Neider
    • Laura Tiktin-Sharick

    Neighborhood School & STAR Academy

    • Cheryl Wolf

    New Canaan High School

    • Kristine Goldhawk
    • Tim Haag
    • Amy Rothschild

    New Design High School

    • Rena Deutsch
    • John Istel
    • Avram Kline
    • Nolan O'Bryan
    • Julie Zenobi

    New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

    • Mark Berkowitz
    • Marvin Cadornigara
    • Stephanie Rosalia

    New Explorers High School

    • Deanna Palavra
    • Kate Sedlack

    New Utrecht High School

    • Eric Braunstein

    New-York Historical Society

    • Sharon Dunn
    • Mia Nagawiecki

    Newcomers High School

    • Diane Kandel
    • Julie Mann

    Nightingale-Bamford School

    • Jeanne Finnigan-John
    • Caroline Hastie
    • April Tonin
    • Jennifer Zaccara

    North Star Academy Clinton Hill Middle School

    • Hadley Roach

    North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

    • Stephen Chiger
    • Beth Verrilli
    • Art Worrell

    North Star Academy Fairmount Elementary

    • Annie Maline

    North Star Vailsburg Middle School

    • Julia Goldenheim
    • Rebecca Lord
    • Kathryn Orfuss

    Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

    • Cynthia Affinito
    • Steve Ahad
    • Jennifer Fernandez
    • Magdeline Rabelo
    • Jeffrey Train

    Notre Dame School

    • Jaclyn Brilliant
    • Glenn Stordeur

    NYC High School Journalism Collaborative at Baruch College

    • Katina Paron

    NYC iSchool

    • Isora Bailey
    • Raquel Charter
    • Francesca Fay
    • Elizabeth Gray
    • Christina Jenkins
    • Tom Jones
    • Janet Linnell
    • Josh Paris
    • Gretel Smith
    • Amy Strassler

    NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

    • Alan Duffy
    • Katie Jungers
    • Susan Price
    • Patrick Sprinkle

    P17X

    • Fred Acquavita

    P188X at MS 301

    • Anita Pete

    PACE High School

    • Sara Ellovich
    • Marc Lapointe
    • Nicholas Lee
    • Tessa McBride

    Packer Collegiate Institute

    • Eric Baylin
    • George Boutis
    • Karen Brandt
    • Loryn Evanoff
    • Teresa Genaro
    • Lutz Holzinger
    • Todd Johnson
    • Brendan Kinnell
    • Alice Lurain
    • Lucas Maia
    • Peter Melman
    • Kate Meyer
    • Michael Miller
    • Allen Ruch
    • Christine Rush
    • Erin Schmitz
    • Sarah Strauss
    • Matthew Urbania
    • Alicia White

    Palisade Preparatory Academy

    • Alexandra Romero

    Pan American International HS at Monroe

    • Samantha Adams
    • Penny Arnold
    • Eric Maillet
    • Maria Sosa

    Park Avenue Armory

    • Cassidy Jones

    Pathways in Technology Early College High School

    • Rachel Jamison

    Paula Hedbavny School

    • Loretta Brady

    Pelham Gardens Middle School

    • Meghan Lewis

    Philippa Schuyler MS for Gifted and Talented Students

    • Traci Hinton-Peterson

    Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

    • Gwen Brown
    • Carmen Diaz
    • Deon Garrick
    • Joan Riley
    • Eva Rosario

    Poly Prep Country Day School

    • Michael Junsch
    • Runako Taylor

    Port Richmond High School

    • James Ryan

    Portledge School

    • Ruth Ashby
    • Shane Cappuccio
    • Gerard Krause

    Professional Children’s School

    • Vincent Sagona

    PS 11 Purvis J. Behan

    • Angela Villegas

    PS 110 The Florence Nightingale School

    • Michelle Binderow

    PS 114x Luis Llorens Torres

    • Peggy Robles Alvarado

    PS 126 MAT

    • Lauren Auerbach
    • Diana Chen
    • Una Fuller
    • Jacqui Getz
    • Alfonso Guierrero
    • Laura Ingram
    • Craig McGorry
    • Lilian Ng
    • Carol Salinas
    • Nicole Schorr
    • Nate Sutton

    PS 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School

    • Carla Ojeda
    • Brian Smith

    PS 130 The Parkside School

    • Rebecca Brown
    • Rebecca Harnage
    • Jennifer Humphrey
    • Debra Kaufman
    • Grace Loew
    • Donna (Nilsa) Lopez-Lizzardo
    • Helen Sorenson
    • Caroline Thaler

    PS 131 Brooklyn

    • Helen Barry

    PS 138@33

    • Bethany Lenk

    PS 145

    • Gisela Justicia Wenger

    PS 154

    • Kelly Normand

    PS 18 John G. Whittier School

    • Ciro Scardina

    PS 212 Midtown West

    • Jeremy Young

    PS 234

    • Lauren Brown
    • Patricia DeMarco
    • Elizabeth Keim
    • Rosemary Martin
    • Christie Newman
    • Mara Sombrotto

    PS 246 Poe Center

    • Samantha Camejo
    • Annette Coan
    • Susan Rivera

    PS 290 Q

    • Jacob Brodsky

    PS 32

    • Adam Marcus

    PS 321 William Penn School

    • Elizabeth Heisner Paradiso
    • Eileen Lynch
    • Frank McGarry
    • Terry McNulty
    • Elizabeth Paradiso

    PS 340 Sixth Avenue School

    • Chrissy Inserra

    PS 42M

    • Barbara Anderson
    • Besty Lasano

    PS 63 The STAR Academy

    • Darlene Cameron

    PS 84 Lillian Webber

    • Jazlyn Mena

    PS 87

    • Sarah Bassett

    PS 89

    • Catherine Gallant
    • Roe Wrubel

    PS M721

    • Greg Heath

    PS-IS 268

    • Kristy Luise

    PS/IS 266

    • Colleen Henshaw

    PS/IS 49 Dorothy Banawit Kole School

    • Katherine Huala

    PS/IS49Q

    • Morgan Matthews

    PS/MS 194

    • Maria Lepore

    Queens Collegiate: A College Board School

    • Vivett Dukes

    Queens Gateway to Health and Sciences

    • Melisa Pinto

    Queens High School for Language Study

    • Michael Wuthenow
    • Lok (Jacky) Yung

    Queens High School of Teaching

    • Ayette Carrasco

    Queens School of Inquiry

    • Barry Frank
    • Meredith Inbal
    • Arge Panas
    • John Skulikidis
    • Mary Vagenas

    Quest to Learn

    • Theresa Stanley

    Regis High School

    • Meghan Kiernan

    Renaissance Charter School

    • Flo Evans
    • Christina Howard
    • Cristine Slingerland

    Renaissance HS for Musical Theater & Technology

    • Mark Galante

    Richard R. Green High School

    • Nigel Pugh

    River East Elementary School

    • Laura Ralph

    Riverdale Country School

    • Jannely Almonte Ortiz
    • Kellen Blair
    • Michele Blum
    • Rachel Cox
    • Jason Curry
    • Lindsey DeCarlo
    • Jeffrey Edwards
    • Jenny Eskin
    • Scott Ettinger
    • Sarah Grover
    • Johnny Hager
    • Cole Harrop
    • Emily Lesnick
    • Melissa Miness
    • Angela Paris
    • Shawn Redden
    • LaShawn Ross
    • Emily Schorr Lesnick
    • Emily Sclafani
    • Shelby Stokes
    • Marie Verde
    • Dwight Vidale
    • Darius Weil

    Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

    • Brian Carey
    • Catherine Gellene
    • Elizabeth Madans
    • Paul Munson
    • David Riesenfeld

    Rodeph Sholom School

    • Ira Glasser
    • Mackenzie Merkel

    Saint Ann’s School

    • Jane Avrich
    • John Baierl
    • Gillian Baine
    • David Baird
    • Paul Benney
    • Christopher Bertram
    • Ruth Chapman
    • Lainie Fefferman
    • Kristin Fiori
    • Lisa Kapp
    • Jesse Kohn
    • Shalewa Mackall
    • Richard Mann
    • Maria Jose Montalva
    • Justin Pelzer
    • Sarah Phipps
    • Savannah Roberts
    • Aaron Rourk
    • Rachel Sherk
    • Martin Skoble
    • Vincent Tompkins
    • Michaele Wylde

    Satellite Academy High School

    • Neil Abell
    • Maryam Dilakian Passley
    • Emily Gadd
    • Pedro Soto

    School of the Future

    • Jessica Candlin
    • Alexandra Kapuscinski
    • Catherine Thompson
    • Laura Wang
    • Clayton Winter
    • Michael Zitolo

    Science Skills Center High School

    • Nicole Smith

    Secondary School for Law

    • Danielle Harris

    Spectrum School

    • Tessa Derfner

    Spence School

    • Stephen Bailey
    • Sara Beasley
    • Elsy Bello-Waring
    • Elly Eisenberg
    • Michèle Krauthamer
    • Desi Pena
    • Kate Reynolds
    • Ana C. H. Silva

    St. Bernard’s School

    • Oliver Bowcock
    • Peg Caldwell-Ott
    • Robert Clements
    • John Demeny
    • Ginette Fertel
    • Andy Hagon
    • Mia Hamamoto
    • North Landesman
    • John Lee
    • Jean Leness
    • Evangelos Moraitis
    • Levben Parsons
    • Mark Risinger
    • Guy Schwartz
    • Andy White

    St. John’s Preparatory School

    • Valerie Bove
    • Michael Matthews

    St. Luke’s School

    • Elaine Chiu

    Staten Island Academy

    • Rachel Ward

    Staten Island Technical High School

    • Bianca Brandon
    • Heather Brown
    • Anthony Brunetti
    • Katherine Callan-Montemarano
    • Jennifer D'Anna
    • John Davis
    • Mark Erlenwein
    • Diane Federico-Cogan
    • Raymond Ferrigno
    • Victoria Finkelshteyn
    • Jared Jax
    • Elizabeth Murphy
    • Eric Olsen
    • Humphrey Scavo
    • Elena Sokolovski
    • Michael Van Buren

    Stephen A. Halsey High Junior High School 157

    • Michael Freydin
    • Erika Kristen Schwarz

    Stuyvesant High School

    • Zachary Berman
    • Leslie Bernstein
    • Lee Brando
    • Susan Brockman
    • Maura Dwyer
    • Kerry Garfinkel
    • Walter Gern
    • Lisa Greenwald
    • Victor Greez
    • Mark Henderson
    • George Kennedy
    • Minkyu Kim
    • Marissa Maggio
    • Emily Moore
    • Maria Nedwidek-Moore
    • Steven O'Malley
    • Sophie Oberfield
    • Matthew Polazzo
    • Marianne Prabhu
    • Jessica Quenzer
    • Robert Sandler
    • Holly Schechter
    • Jennifer Suri
    • Annie Thoms
    • Arlene Ubieta
    • Anthony Valentin
    • Linda Weissman
    • Mike Zamansky

    Success Academy Bronx 1

    • Kelly Ortagus

    Susan E. Wagner High School

    • Paul Corn
    • Stephen Corrigan
    • Helen Decker
    • Keith Waage
    • Diane Zerega

    Talent Unlimited High School

    • Jodee Levine
    • Christina Peacock
    • Jason Rann
    • Emily Seung

    The New School

    • Roy Moskowitz

    The School at Columbia University

    • Alessandra Cozzi

    Theatre Arts Production Company School (TAPCo)

    • Craig Roberts

    Tompkins Square Middle School

    • Amy Anderla
    • Devan Aptekar
    • Sohando Estwick
    • Sarah Fishstrom
    • Pamela Flanagan
    • Lance Leener
    • Rachel Levinsky
    • James Salazar
    • Ulises Soto

    Townsend Harris High School

    • Marianthe Colakis
    • Andrew Hagerty
    • Sarah Oberlander
    • Jonathan Owens
    • Franco Scardino
    • Brian Sweeney

    Transit Tech High School

    • Marcos Namit

    Trinity School

    • John Taylor

    Uncommon Charter High School

    • Jennifer Leyva

    Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

    • Erica Lim
    • Sadie McCleary
    • Anne Shields
    • Kevin Stiles
    • Josh Sullivan

    University Neighborhood MS

    • Binh Thai

    Urban Academy Laboratory High School

    • Avram Barlow
    • Sheila Kosoff

    Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

    • Michael Dimola
    • April McKoy

    Urban Assembly Network

    • Alexis Goldberg

    Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

    • Stephanie Balascio-Koenig
    • Leslie Chow

    Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

    • Allison Burke
    • Paulo Fonseca, Jr.
    • Cordelia Veve
    • Eyal Wallenberg
    • Debbie Weinerman

    Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

    • Eyal Wallenberg

    Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

    • Susan DeMartino
    • Paulo Fonseca, Jr.
    • Camille Freund
    • Daniel Harrison
    • Catherine Helmer
    • John Nauke
    • Cordelia Veve
    • Debbie Weinerman

    Urban Assembly School for the Performing Arts

    • Brendan Granstrand

    Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation

    • Judd Staley

    Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women

    • Eric Burnside
    • Kaitlyn Evans
    • Hanna Jones
    • Brittany Klimowicz
    • Keith Mendak
    • Yves Roger
    • Rebekah Shoaf

    Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

    • Eric Burnside
    • Hanna Jones
    • Brittany Klimowicz
    • Keith Mendak
    • Yves Roger
    • Rebecca Shoaf
    • Rebekah Shoaf
    • Matthew Willoughby

    Vanguard High School

    • Rosa Bonilla
    • Dorota Caetano
    • Matthew Edwards
    • William Klann
    • Mark Klarman
    • John Moore
    • Tenicka Norwood
    • Jennifer Onopa
    • Garrett Patton
    • Orlando Torres
    • Rebecca Trager Asarnow

    Veritas Academy

    • Michael Eisenberg

    Village Community School

    • Jessica Hwang
    • Julia Kelly
    • Mallory Neidich
    • Hristo Pepelanov
    • Richard Rodriguez Douglass
    • Jessica Romero

    Voice Charter School of New York

    • Madolyn Accola

    Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

    • Denise Bruxelles
    • Isabelle Giannella
    • Marie Holmes
    • Graham Johnson
    • Jon Koenig
    • Sara Melman
    • Jennifer Lynn Spirelli
    • April Tallant
    • Gian Tornatore

    West 50th Street Campus

    • Adalena Kavanagh

    West Bronx Academy for the Future

    • Christopher King

    West Brooklyn Community High School

    • Dylana DeGannes
    • Rasha Khalil
    • Megan Myrie
    • Gloria Rosario Wallace

    West End Secondary School

    • Isabelle Giannella
    • Emily Hollyday
    • Daiva Siliunas

    Westchester Square Academy High School

    • Samantha Kenn

    William Cullen Bryant High School

    • Themis Bollanos
    • Jane Chernack
    • Stephan Dukofsky
    • Michael Eisenberg
    • Andy Horowitz
    • Mara Levi

    Williamsburg Charter High School

    • Kaari Aubrey
    • Stephan Dukofsky
    • Alissa Koerner
    • Mara Levi

    Williamsburg HS for Architecture and Design

    • Giovanni D'Amato

    Williamsburg Prep High School

    • Juliet Crupi
    • Shana Gunn
    • Marisa Harris
    • David Hollander
    • Adam Kuthe
    • Jadine Laniado
    • Erica Leavy
    • Mara Levi
    • John LoSasso
    • Chloe Pinkerton
    • Amanda Sebasty
    • Nathan Thornhill
    • Wayne Tobias
    • Jillian Wagner

    Wings Academy High School

    • Matthew Foglino

    World Journalism Preparatory School

    • Vincent Cross
    • Nicole Devine
    • Shari Marks
    • Kenneth Mengani
    • Michelle Mills
    • Starr Sackstein
    • Cynthia Schneider

    Xavier High School

    • Michael Chiafulio
    • Kara Henn
    • Alex Lavy
    • Alexander Lavy
    • Michael LiVigni
    • Gregory Norris
    • Peter Quartuccio
    • Colleen Rober
    • Edward Young

    York Early College Academy

    • Sotirios Georgas
    • Lindsay Rosenthal
    • Lauren Wilcox

    Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria

    • Sabine Chishty
    • Valerie Sawicki

    Young Women’s Leadership School of Bronx

    • Sabine Chishty